Pro Wrestling Archives

Black Reign
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Black Reign
Real Name: Virgil Riley Runnels III
Birthday: 11th April 1969
Hometown: Austin, Texas
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 260lb
Finishers: Curtain Call (lifting inverted DDT/scoop lift dropped into a hangman's neckbreaker), The Shattered Dreams (corner low blow kick)
Previous Gimmicks: Goldust. Seven, Dustin Rhodes



Title History (6)

15/Dec/2002:WWE World Tag Team Champion - WWE Armageddon
[9 Times]:WWE Hardcore Champion
[3 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
[2 Times]:WCW United States Champion
21/Sep/1992:NWA World Tag Team Champion -
[2 Times]:WCW World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Currently wrestles in TNA under the character "Black Reign". He was previously best known as Goldust in WWE.


Black Reign WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Black Reign at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Black Reign at CAWs.ws Forums