Pro Wrestling Archives

Jamie Noble
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Jamie Noble
Real Name: James Gibson
Birthday: 23rd December 1976
Hometown: Hanover, West Virginia
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 202lb
Finishers: Fireman's Carry Double-knee Gutbuster, Dragon Clutch
Previous Gimmicks: Trailer Park Trash, Pit Bull
Past Feuds: The Hurricane, Billy Kidman, Tajiri, Nidia, Hornswoggle, Chuck Palumbo



Title History (2)

12/Aug/2005:ROH World Champion - ROH Redemption
23/Jun/2002:WWE Cruiserweight Champion - WWE King of the Ring

Jamie Noble WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Jamie Noble at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Jamie Noble at CAWs.ws Forums