Pro Wrestling Archives

Goldberg
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Goldberg
Real Name: William Scott Goldberg
Birthday: 27th December 1966
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 280lb
Finishers: Jackhammer, Spear
Previous Gimmicks: Bill Goldberg, Hybrid
Past Allies: Bret Hart, Dwayne Bruce, Keiji Mutoh
Past Feuds: Raven, Diamond Dallas Page, Bam Bam Bigelow, Brock Lesnar



Title History (4)

21/Nov/2003:WWE World Heavyweight Champion - WWE Unforgiven
06/Dec/1999:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Monday Nitro
06/Jul/1998:WCW World Heavyweight Champion - WCW Nitro
20/Apr/1998:WCW United States Champion - WCW Monday Nitro

Biography/Additional Facts

Best known for his time spent with World Championship Wrestling, although he spent a year in the WWE. He is currently a commentator for the Mixed martial arts promotion EliteXC.


Goldberg WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Goldberg at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Goldberg at CAWs.ws Forums