Pro Wrestling Archives

Armando Estrada
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Armando Estrada
Real Name: Hazem Ali
Birthday: 20th December 1978
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 230lb
Finishers: Lifting and Falling Reverse DDT
Previous Gimmicks: Armando Alejandro Estrada, Osama Alejandro Rodriquez
Trained By: OVW Training
Past Allies: Umaga, Robbie Dawber
Past Feuds: Ric Flair, Viscera, John Cena, Bobby Lashley, Colin Delaney



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Hazem Ali was originally born in Cuba. He first debuted on OVW as a bodyguard to Muhammad Hassan's entourage.

Armando Estrada was a former ECW General Manager. However, he was removed from his position 10 months later.

Estrada made an appearance on an episode of WWE.com's 28 Segundos web show in a parody of the Whassup? commercials of the early 2000s.


Armando Estrada WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Armando Estrada at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Armando Estrada at CAWs.ws Forums