Pro Wrestling Archives

Samoa Joe
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Samoa Joe
Real Name: Joe Seannoa
Birthday: 17th March 1979
Hometown: Orange County, California
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 290lb
Finishers: Coquina Clutch, Musclebuster
Previous Gimmicks: The Samoan Submission Machine, Joe Seanoa
Trained By: Johnny Hemp, Cincinatti Red, John Delayo



Title History (6)

13/Apr/2008:TNA World Heavyweight Champion - TNA Lockdown
15/Jul/2007:TNA World Tag Team Champion - TNA Victory Road
[4 Times]:TNA X-Division Champion
07/May/2005:ROH Pure Champion - ROH Manhattan Mayhem
22/Mar/2003:ROH World Champion - ROH Night of Champions
14/Jun/2001:NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion - Shingeki

Samoa Joe WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Samoa Joe at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Samoa Joe at CAWs.ws Forums