Pro Wrestling Archives

Tony Garea
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Tony Garea
Real Name: Anthony Garcia
Birthday: 20th September 1946
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 245lb
Finishers: Octopus Hold
Previous Gimmicks: Tony Garcia (Australia)
Trained By: Wild Don Scott



Title History (2)

15/May/1976:NWA World Tag Team (San Francisco) Champion -
[5 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Works as a road agent for the WWE.


Tony Garea WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Tony Garea at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Tony Garea at CAWs.ws Forums