Pro Wrestling Archives

Giant Haystacks
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Giant Haystacks
Birthday: 10th October 1947
Hometown: Camberwell Green, London, UK
Height: 6'11"
Weight: 685lb
Finishers: Elbow Drop Pin
Previous Gimmicks: Loch Ness, Loch Ness Monster



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

-Real name: Martin Ruane
-November 28 1998: Giant Haystacks Passed away at the age of 52 after battling with Cancer for 2 Years


Giant Haystacks WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Giant Haystacks at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Giant Haystacks at CAWs.ws Forums