Pro Wrestling Archives

Henry O. Godwinn
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Henry O. Godwinn
Real Name: Mark Cantabury
Birthday: 16th March 1964
Hometown: West Virginia, United States
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 297lb
Finishers: Slop Drop
Previous Gimmicks: Shanghai Pierce
Past Allies: Phinneas I. Godwinn
Past Feuds: Smoking Gunns



Title History (1)

[2 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Henry Godwinn was apart of the Godwinn Cousins in WWE with partner Phinneas I. Godwinn. The two were tag team champions. Godwinn also feuded with Hunter Hearst Helmsley in singles competition.


Henry O. Godwinn WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Henry O. Godwinn at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Henry O. Godwinn at CAWs.ws Forums