Pro Wrestling Archives

Riki Choshu
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Riki Choshu
Real Name: Mitsuo Yoshida
Birthday: 3rd December 1951
Hometown: Tokuyama City, Yamaguchi, Japan
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 265lb
Finishers: Riki Lariat, Scorpion Deathlock
Past Feuds: Tatsumi Fujinami, Kensuke Sasaki



Title History (2)

[3 Times]:IWGP Heavyweight Champion
[3 Times]:IWGP Tag Team Champion

Riki Choshu WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Riki Choshu at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Riki Choshu at CAWs.ws Forums