Pro Wrestling Archives

Kofi Kingston
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Kofi Kingston
Real Name: Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah
Birthday: 14th August 1982
Hometown: Ghana, West Africa
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 225lb
Finishers: Trouble In Paradise
Previous Gimmicks: Kofi Nahaje Kingston
Debut:
Trained By: Chaotic Wrestling, OVW, DSW



Title History (3)

01/Jun/2009:WWE United States Champion - Raw
27/Oct/2008:WWE World Tag Team Champion - RAW
29/Jun/2008:WWE Intercontinental Champion - WWE Night of Champions

Kofi Kingston WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Kofi Kingston at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Kofi Kingston at CAWs.ws Forums