Pro Wrestling Archives

Triple H
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Triple H
Real Name: Paul Michael Levesque
Birthday: 27th July 1969
Hometown: Greenwich, Connecticut
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 260lb
Finishers: Pedigree
Previous Gimmicks: Terra Ryzing, Jean-Paul Levesque, Hunter Hearst Helmsley



Title History (8)

[2 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
13/Dec/2009:WWE Tag Team Champion - TLC
[5 Times]:WWE World Heavyweight Champion
[5 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
20/Jan/2002:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - WWF Royal Rumble
[8 Times]:WWE Champion
[2 Times]:WWE European Champion
08/Jun/1997:WWE King Of The Ring Champion - WWF King of the Ring 1997

Triple H WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Triple H at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Triple H at CAWs.ws Forums