Pro Wrestling Archives

Chris Sabin
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Chris Sabin
Real Name: Josh Harter
Birthday: 4th February 1982
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5'11''
Weight: 210lb
Finishers: Cradle Shock (Cross-legged Samoan driver), Future Shock (Leg hook brainbuster)
Previous Gimmicks: "Uptown" Josh Green



Title History (4)

25/Aug/2006:NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champion - MAX LAND - Progress
[2 Times]:MCW Cruiserweight Champion
[4 Times]:TNA X-Division Champion
01/Jun/2002:NWA Great Lakes Heavyweight Champion -

Chris Sabin WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Chris Sabin at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Chris Sabin at CAWs.ws Forums