Pro Wrestling Archives

Abismo Negro
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Abismo Negro
Real Name: Andrés Alejandro Palomeque González
Birthday: 1st July 1971
Hometown: Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 210lb
Finishers: Martinete (Tombstone Piledriver), La Magistral
Previous Gimmicks: Pequeño Samurai, Furor, Winners
Trained By: Diablo Velazco, Ray Mendoza, Delio Soto, El Noru
Past Feuds: Latin Lover



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Abismo Negro is a mainstay of AAA, usually a rudo in the biggest matches and often part of the some version of the Vipers.

He has been one of AAA's all purpose rudos, used to make whichever tecnico he works with look a little better.


Abismo Negro WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Abismo Negro at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Abismo Negro at CAWs.ws Forums