Pro Wrestling Archives

Frankie Kazarian
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Frankie Kazarian
Real Name: Franklin Edward Kazarian
Birthday: 4th August 1977
Hometown: Palm Springs, California
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 215lb
Finishers: Wave Of The Future, Superkick
Previous Gimmicks: Frankie Gerdelman, Kaz, Kazarian
Past Allies: Nova, Michael Shane, Petey Williams, Eric Young
Past Feuds: Scorpio Sky, Robert Roode



Title History (4)

15/Apr/2008:TNA World Tag Team Champion - TNA iMPACT!
20/May/2006:JAPW New Jersey State Heavyweight Champion -
[3 Times]:TNA X-Division Champion
[2 Times]:PWG Heavyweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

He currently works for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling as Kaz and has worked for numerous promotions, including World Wrestling Entertainment in its cruiserweight division.


Frankie Kazarian WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Frankie Kazarian at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Frankie Kazarian at CAWs.ws Forums