Pro Wrestling Archives

Vampiro
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Vampiro
Birthday: 31st May 1967
Hometown: Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 255lb
Finishers: Nail in the Coffin (Michinoku Driver 2), aka The Vampiro Spike, Chokeslam
Previous Gimmicks: Ian Richards, Gene Anderson, El Vampiro Canadiense, Canadian Vampire Casanova, Vampiro Casanova, El Vampiro, Vampiro



Title History (3)

11/Nov/2006:WSX Champion - Wrestling Society X
09/Feb/2003:NWA World Light Heavyweight Champion -
13/Aug/2000:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW New Blood Rising

Biography/Additional Facts

-Real name: Ian Richard Hodgkinson
-In December 2007 Vampiro Retired from Wrestling and is a full-time member of the Guardian Angels in Mexico


Vampiro WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Vampiro at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Vampiro at CAWs.ws Forums