Pro Wrestling Archives

Mr. Pogo
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Mr. Pogo
Birthday: 2nd May 1951
Hometown: Isesaki, Gunma, Japan
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 285lb
Previous Gimmicks: The Great Pogo, Ninja, Mr. Sekigawa, The Ninja Warrior



Title History (4)

09/Aug/1998:BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Champion -
[3 Times]:FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Champion
[2 Times]:FMW Brass Knuckles Heavyweight Champion
10/Jan/1985:NWA Central States Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

-Real name: Tetsuo Sekigawa


Mr. Pogo WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Mr. Pogo at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Mr. Pogo at CAWs.ws Forums