Pro Wrestling Archives

Pierre Carl Oulette
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Pierre Carl Oulette
Real Name: Carl Joseph Yvon Ouellet
Birthday: 30th December 1967
Hometown: St-Catherine, Quebec
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 235lb
Finishers: Xecution (Package piledriver), Le Cannonball / Kannonball Bomb (Modified senton bomb)
Previous Gimmicks: Wal Wallace, Wild Carl Wallace, Killer Karl Wallace, Carl Ouellette, Pierre Ouellette, Jean-Pierre Lafitte, Kris Kannonball
Past Allies: "Evil" Eddie Watts, Jacques Rougeau, Rene Dupree
Past Feuds: Bret Hart, Harlem Heat, Ricky Banderas



Title History (2)

14/Aug/2000:WCW Hardcore Champion - WCW Nitro
[3 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

He has worked for the World Wrestling Federation, World Championship Wrestling, Extreme Championship Wrestling, and Total Nonstop Action Wrestling


Pierre Carl Oulette WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Pierre Carl Oulette at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Pierre Carl Oulette at CAWs.ws Forums