Pro Wrestling Archives

Homicide
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Homicide
Real Name: Nelson Erazo
Birthday: 20th March 1977
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 220lb
Finishers: Da Gringo Killa / Da Cop Killa (Vertebreaker), West Brooklyn Lariat (Running lariat)
Previous Gimmicks: The Latin Terror, The Notorious 187
Past Allies: Kane D, Low-Ki, Kenta Kobashi, Hernandez
Past Feuds: Steve Corino, Samoa Joe, Colt Cabana



Title History (7)

25/Jun/2009:TNA X-Division Champion -
11/May/2008:TNA World Tag Team Champion - TNA iMPACT!
23/Dec/2006:ROH World Champion - Final Battle 2006
[2 Times]:NWA World Tag Team Champion
25/Sep/2004:FIP Heavyweight Champion - FIP Emergence
24/Jan/2004:PWG Tag Team Champion -
15/Nov/2002:BJW World Junior Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Homicide is currently working for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where he is a former NWA World Tag Team Champion. In TNA, he is one-half of the Latin American Exchange with his partner, Hernandez. He is also known from his time in Ring of Honor, where he held the ROH World Championship.


Homicide WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Homicide at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Homicide at CAWs.ws Forums