Pro Wrestling Archives

Shawn Stasiak
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Shawn Stasiak
Real Name: Shawn Stipich
Birthday: 21st July 1970
Hometown: Oakville, Ontario
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 242lb
Finishers: Meat-Ginder (Inverted DDT) -as Meat-, Fisherman's Suplex
Previous Gimmicks: Meat (WWF), PerfectShawn (WCW), The Mecca (WCW)



Title History (2)

[15 Times]:WWE Hardcore Champion
[3 Times]:WCW World Tag Team Champion

Shawn Stasiak WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Shawn Stasiak at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Shawn Stasiak at CAWs.ws Forums