Pro Wrestling Archives

Christopher Nowinski
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Christopher Nowinski
Real Name: Christopher John Nowinski
Birthday: 24th September 1978
Hometown: Arlington Heights, Illinois
Height: 6'5''
Weight: 270lb
Finishers: The Honour Roll, Smark bomb
Previous Gimmicks: Chris Harvard



Title History (1)

[2 Times]:WWE Hardcore Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Nowinski was one of the three finalists on WWE's first series of Tough Enough. Although he didn't win, he was later hired by the WWE.

He had moderate success in the WWE, but was forced to retire from in ring competiting in June 2003 due to a concussion suffered in a house show.

Nowinski is renowned for being WWE's first Harvard alumnus, as he graduated with a B.A. in sociology. He is also an author, having written Head Games: Football's Concussion Crisis, which examined the long-term effects of head trauma among athletes.


Christopher Nowinski WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Christopher Nowinski at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Christopher Nowinski at CAWs.ws Forums