Pro Wrestling Archives

NOSAWA
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: NOSAWA
Real Name: Kazushige Nosawa
Birthday: 17th December 1976
Hometown: Ichikawa City, Chiba, Japan
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 194lb
Finishers: Super-High Speed Horizontal Cradle, Shining Wizard, Michinoku Driver II
Previous Gimmicks: NOSAWA Rongai, Kazushige Nosawa, Space Lone Wolf, Super Cacao, Parka Guerrera



Title History (1)

[2 Times]:CMLL World Welterweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

He is currently a freelance wrestler, but in the past he has worked for and made appearances for promotions such as All Japan Pro Wrestling, CMLL, Ring of Honor, Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, Xtreme Pro Wrestling, Juggalo Championship Wrestling and TNA.


NOSAWA WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of NOSAWA at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about NOSAWA at CAWs.ws Forums