Pro Wrestling Archives

Silver King
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Silver King
Birthday: 9th January 1968
Hometown: Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 216lb
Finishers: MoonSault, Superkick
Previous Gimmicks: Black Tiger III, El Invasor (debut), El Efectivo (The Effective One), El Fabuloso (The Fabulous One)



Title History (4)

01/Mar/2008:AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Champion - Pro Wrestling LOVE Ryogoky Vol. 4
[2 Times]:CMLL World Tag Team Champion
28/Jul/1994:CMLL World Heavyweight Champion -
[2 Times]:WWA World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

-Real name: Cesar Cuauhtemoc Gonzalez Barron


Silver King WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Silver King at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Silver King at CAWs.ws Forums