Pro Wrestling Archives

Konnan
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Konnan
Real Name: Charles Ashenoff
Birthday: 6th June 1964
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 257lb
Finishers: Tequila Sunrise
Previous Gimmicks: Max Moon



Title History (6)

07/Nov/2004:NWA World Tag Team Champion - TNA Victory Road
[2 Times]:WCW World Tag Team Champion
30/Nov/1998:WCW World Television Champion - WCW Monday Nitro
02/Feb/1996:AAA Americas Heavyweight Champion -
29/Jan/1996:WCW United States Champion - WCW Monday Nitro
09/Jun/1991:CMLL World Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Has wrestled for WWE, WCW, ECW, and TNA. Well known in Mexico due to TV appearances, and has been described as the "Mexican Hulk Hogan".


Konnan WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Konnan at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Konnan at CAWs.ws Forums