Pro Wrestling Archives

Larry Zbyszko
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Larry Zbyszko
Birthday: 5th December 1953
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 245lb
Finishers: Shoulder Breaker
Previous Gimmicks: Larry Whister



Title History (5)

02/May/1994:WCW World Television Champion -
05/Sep/1991:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Clash of the Champions
[3 Times]:AWA World Heavyweight Champion
01/Jan/1985:AWA Americas Champion -
21/Nov/1978:WWE World Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

-Real name: Lawrence (Larry) Whistler


Larry Zbyszko WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Larry Zbyszko at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Larry Zbyszko at CAWs.ws Forums