Pro Wrestling Archives

Kevin Von Erich
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Kevin Von Erich
Real Name: Kevin Adkisson
Birthday: 15th May 1957
Hometown: Belleville, Illinois
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 235lb
Finishers: Iron claw, Dropkick
Previous Gimmicks: Cosmic Cowboy #1



Title History (3)

07/Jan/1995:NWA North American Heavyweight Champion -
23/May/1981:AJPW All Asia Tag Team Champion -
01/Feb/1981:NWA World Tag Team (Texas) Champion -

Kevin Von Erich WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Kevin Von Erich at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Kevin Von Erich at CAWs.ws Forums